Staff Directory

Administration

Name
(click name to send E-Mail)

Title

Phone #

Reginald DeFoe

Director

218-878-7100

Linda Whitebird Administrative Assistant 218-878-7102

Tia Tokkesdal

Receptionist

218-878-7101

Natural Resources

Name
(click name to send E-Mail)

Title

Phone #

Tom Howes

Natural Resources Manager

218-878-7163

Terry Perrault

Technician Supervisor

218-878-8070

John Goodreau

Technician

218-878-8070

Lance Overland

Technician

218-878-7136

Sean Thompson

Technician

218-878-7137

Nikki Crowe 13 Moons Program Coordinator 218-878-7148

Erika Legros

Garden Intern

218-878-7145

Fisheries

Name
(click name to send E-Mail)

Title

Phone #

Brian Borkholder

Fisheries Biologist

218-878-7104

Wildlife

Name
(click name to send E-Mail)

Title

Phone #

Mike Schrage

Wildlife Biologist

218-878-7103

Forestry

Name
(click name to send E-Mail)

Title

Phone #

Steven Olson

Reservation Forester

218-878-7105

Christian Nelson

Forester

218-878-7118

Scott Grover

Forestry Technician

218-878-7146

David Petite, Sr. Forestry Crew Supervisor 218-878-8015

Paul Swanson

Forestry Inventory Technician

218-878-7145

Environmental

Name
(click name to send E-Mail)

Title

Phone #

Wayne Dupuis

Environmental Program Manager

218-878-7106

David Smith

Brownsfields Specialist

218-878-7119

Nancy Schuldt

Water Protection Coordinator

218-878-7110

Rick Gitar

Water Regulatory Specialist

218-878-7122

Cristina Weske

Watershed Protection Specialist

218-878-7150

Kari Jacobson-Hedin

Watershed Specialist

218-878-7109

Shannon Kesner

Wetland Specialist

218-878-7157

Joy Wiecks

Air Program Coordinator

218-878-7108

Philip DeFoe Air Program Technician 218-878-7112
Steven Douglas Engineer 218-878-7144

Andrea Junker

Environmental Health Specialist

218-878-7111

Shannon Judd

Environmental Outreach Coordinator

218-878-7123

Bruno Zagar

Environmental Specialist

218-878-7165

Scott Grover GIS Assistant 218-878-7146
Jesse Godbold MN Greencorp Member 218-878-7137
Jill Hoppe Tribal Historic Preservation Office 218-878-7129

Matthew Martineau

Graves Registrar

218-878-7136

Land Information Department

Name
(click name to send E-Mail)

Title

Phone #

Tim Krohn

Manager

218-878-7128

Lynn Reynolds

Land Information Specialist

218-878-7143

Conservation

Name
(click name to send E-Mail)

Title

Phone #

John Smith

Chief Conservation Officer

218-878-7120

Mark Zacher

Lieutenant

218-878-7117

Terri Redding

Conservation Enforcement Clerk

218-878-7155

Mike Smith

Conservation Officer

218-878-7124

Joshua Whitebird

Conservation Officer

218-878-7124

Duane Barney

Conservation Officer

218-878-7124

Peter Durfee

Conservation Officer

218-878-7124

Darren Seppala

Conservation Officer

218-878-7124

Blake Evanson

Conservation Officer

218-878-7124